Privacy Policy of www.flashbackphoto.com.au

Flashback Photo Co is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Flashback Photo Co is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
By filling in the contact form with their Data, the User authorises this Application to use these details to reply to requests for information, quotes or any other kind of request as indicated by the form’s header.

Flashback Photo Co may collect your name, address, phone number, email, and other information to provide you with a personal service. We keep your information private. We will not sell or give any of your information away to anyone. The information is saved to provide you with a record of your orders and for future orders. Your name, address and telephone number are used to address your deliveries. Your email address is used to update you about your orders and may also be used to tell you about other products or services available from Vivid Recollection. We do not store your credit card number.

Retention time
The Data is kept for the time necessary to provide the service requested by the User, or stated by the purposes outlined in this document, and the User can always request that the Data Controller suspend or remove the data.
Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Flashback Photo Co takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Analytics
The services contained in this section enable the Owner to monitor and analyse web traffic and can be used to keep track of User behaviour.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)
Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google utilises the Data collected to track and examine the use of this Application, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services.

Google may use the Data collected to contextualise and personalise the ads of its own advertising network.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Flashback Photo Co reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

The rights of Users
Users have the right, at any time, to know whether their Personal Data has been stored and can consult the Data Controller to learn about their contents and origin, to verify their accuracy or to ask for them to be supplemented, cancelled, updated or corrected, or for their transformation into anonymous format or to block any data held in violation of the law, as well as to oppose their treatment for any and all legitimate reasons. Requests should be sent to the Data Controller at the contact information set out below.

Contacting us
Flashback Photo Co welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (02) 6153 3560

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Flashback Photo Co
GPO Box 443
Canberra, ACT 2601
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: [email protected]